Die Winzer / Winemaker

 FOR 2017 we proudly present…

ÖSTERREICH
Weingut Koppitsch, Burgenland
Schmelzers Weingut, Neusiedlersee
Quantum Winery, Weinviertel
FRANKREICH
Domaine de la petite soeur, Anjou
Les Maisons brûlées, Touraine
Le Raisin et l’Ange, Ardèche
Les Deux Terres, Ardèche
Francois Ecot, Bourgogne
Champagne Augustin, Champagne
Champagne Charlot et fils, Champagne
Domaine Christian Binner, Alsace
Domaine Geschickt, Alsace
Domaine Kumpf et Meyer, Alsace
Les vins pirouettes par Binner, Alsace
Lous Grezes, Gard
John Schmitt, Languedoc-Roussillon
Le bouc à trois pattes, Languedoc-Roussillon
Le Temps des Cerises, Languedoc-Roussillon
Domaine Thuronis, Languedoc-Roussillon
Yannick Pelletier, Saint Chinian
DEUTSCHLAND
Enderle&Moll, Baden
Wasenhaus, Baden
Weingut Lay, Baden
2 Naturkinder, Franken
Stefan Vetter, Franken
Weingut Melsheimer, Mosel
Weingut Rita und Rudolf Trossen, Mosel
Andreas Durst, Pfalz
Collective Z Pfalz
Weingut Benzinger, Pfalz
Weingut Brand, Pfalz
Ökologisches Weingut Schmitt, Rheinhessen
SPANIEN
Céller Jordi Llorens, Catalonia
Clot de les soleres, Catalonia
Partida Creus, Catalonia
Esencia rural, La Mancha
TSCHECHIEN
Dobra Vinice, Morava
Milan Nestarec, Morava
ITALIEN
Cantina del Barone, Campania
Cantina dell’Angelo, Campania
Il Cancelliere, Campania
Podere Veneri Vecchio, Campania
Case, Emilia Romana
Podere Pradarolo, Emilia Romana
Franco Terpin, Friul- Venezia
Aldo Viola, Sicilia
Podere Casaccia, Toscana
Sequerciani, Toscana
Costadilà, Veneto
Stefano Menti, Veneto
Casa Caterina, Lombardia
BRÄNDE
L’atelier du Bouilleur
SAKE
Yoigokochi Sake Importers
CIDRE
Cidre 2Table, Normandie

 

 

List from 2016 – and some pictures at the end of the page…

DEUTSCHLAND

BADEN

Weingut Enderle & Moll, Sven Enderle, Florian Moll
Weingut Lay, Hubert Lay

FRANKEN

Stefan Vetter
2 Naturkinder, Michael Völker

MOSEL

Weingut Rita und Rudolf Trossen
Weingut Melsheimer, Thorsten Melsheimer

PFALZ

Andreas Durst
mit 2 Weinen von und mit dem Weingut Brand – und  2 Weine von Christoph Ziegler : neue Generation

RHEINHESSEN

Weingut Schmitt, Bianka und Daniel Schmitt

 

FRANKREICH

ALSACE

Christian Binner
Jean-Pierre Rietsch
Domaine Kumpf et Meyer

ARDÈCHE

Domaine du Mazel, Gérald Oustric
Les vigneaux, Helene et Christophe Comte
Jérôme Jouret
Ozil

BOURGOGNE

Recrue des sens, Yann Durieux

CHAMPAGNE

Pierre Charlot

LANGUEDOC-ROUSSILLON

Le temps des cerises, Axel Prüfer
Le bouc à trois pattes, Wim Wagemans
Domaine Grégory White
Lous Grezes
Domaine de la banjoulière, Sébastien Benoit-Poujad
Domaine Sylvain Respaut
Le petit Domaine, Aurélien Petit

LOIRE

Domaine des maisons brûlées, Paul Gillet

BEAUJOLAIS

Karim Vionnet

SPANIEN

KATALONIEN

Lopez – Schlecht
Celler Jordi Llorens
Bodega Cueva
Partida Creus
Clot de les soleres
Casa Pardet

ITALIEN

EMILIE ROMANA

Podere Pradarolo ( + Menti!)

TOSKANA

Colombaia
Sequerciani

ABBRUZZEN

Lammidia

VENETIEN
Costadilà

FRIOUL
Franco Terpin

SICILIA
Aldo Viola

PANTELLERIA
Azienda Agricola Serragghia, Gabrio Bini

TSCHECHIEN

MORAVA

Milan Nestarec
Dobrà Vinice

SLOVENIEN

KRAS
Cotar

ÖSTERREICH

NEUSIEDLERSEE

Alexander Koppitsch

FRANKREICH  – KEIN WEIN

CIDRE
Cidre 2 Table, Cyril Zangs

SCHNAPPES UND GEBRANNTES

L’Atelier du Bouilleur

TrossenP VölkerP VetterP Sven+FlorianP 201410_Mels_Familie_03 DurstP JocelyneP HélèneP AxelP WimP Seb+TinaP PaulP Carles+MontsePMassimoPAlbertoPMilanPCotarPCyrilPTerpinPAtelier du bouilleurRietschPLuc+TresPOlivierPKarimPAldoP